Anchors Up Cruises
Norwegian Sun cruise ship

Norwegian Cruise Line

Norwegian Sun

9 May 2027 · 7 nights · from Ravenna

Ravenna → Zadar → Dubrovnik → Kotor → … → Civitavecchia

From£1,999per person · Inside

Cabin prices

Flights included from London Heathrow, Manchester

Updated 18 Oct, 06:13

Inside
£1,999per person
Outside+£80 from Inside
£2,079per person
Balcony+£620 from Outside
£2,699per person
Suite+£1,380 from Balcony
£4,079per person

Price history

See exactly how each tracked cabin price has moved.

Balcony£2,699
↑ £150 · 5.9%

Low £2,549 · 62 days tracked

See price history
Above its typical tracked price£20 above the median comparable price we’ve recorded so far.
£2,774£2,649£2,52416 Aug16 Sept18 Oct
Since we started
↑ £150 · 5.9%
Tracked low
£2,549
Tracking for
62 days
Inside£1,999
↑ £50 · 2.6%

Low £1,949 · 62 days tracked

See price history
At the lower end of its tracked rangeTypical tracked price so far: £1,999.
£2,062£1,999£1,93716 Aug16 Sept18 Oct
Since we started
↑ £50 · 2.6%
Tracked low
£1,949
Tracking for
62 days
Outside£2,079
↑ £100 · 5.1%

Low £1,979 · 62 days tracked

See price history
At the lower end of its tracked rangeTypical tracked price so far: £2,079.
£2,114£2,039£1,96416 Aug16 Sept18 Oct
Since we started
↑ £100 · 5.1%
Tracked low
£1,979
Tracking for
62 days
Suite£4,079
↓ £320 · 7.3%

Low £4,079 · 62 days tracked

See price history
At the lowest price we’ve tracked£320 below the typical tracked price so far.
£4,552£4,289£4,02716 Aug16 Sept18 Oct
Since we started
↓ £320 · 7.3%
Tracked low
£4,079
Tracking for
62 days
See nearby dates on Norwegian Sun

Watch this price

Choose a cabin and we'll email you when its tracked price drops.

Your email will be remembered on this device for your next Watch.

We'll send one email to confirm your Price Watch.

Itinerary

Ravenna → Zadar → Dubrovnik → Kotor → … → Civitavecchia

View full itinerary
1
9 MayRavennaItaly
2
10 MayZadarCroatia
3
11 MayDubrovnikCroatia
4
12 MayKotorMontenegro
5
13 MayCorfuGreece
6
14 MayMessinaItaly
7
15 MaySalernoItaly
8
16 MayCivitavecchiaItaly
WatchRequest a quote
United StatesUSD $