Anchors Up Cruises
Norwegian Star cruise ship

Norwegian Cruise Line

Norwegian Star

5 Aug 2027 · 10 nights · from Southampton

Southampton → Portland (UK) → Ringaskiddy (for Cork) → Liverpool → … → Southampton

From£1,614per person · Inside

Cabin prices

Cruise fare from Southampton

Updated 17 Oct, 22:13

Inside
£1,614per person
Outside+£155 from Inside
£1,769per person
Balcony+£873 from Outside
£2,642per person
Suite+£413 from Balcony
£3,055per person

Price history

See exactly how each tracked cabin price has moved.

Balcony£2,642
↓ £10 · 0.4%

Low £2,642 · 62 days tracked

See price history
At the lowest price we’ve trackedThis matches the lowest comparable price we’ve recorded so far. Tracking started 62 days ago.
Since we started
↓ £10 · 0.4%
Tracked low
£2,642
Tracking for
62 days
Inside£1,614
↓ £9 · 0.6%

Low £1,614 · 62 days tracked

See price history
At the lowest price we’ve trackedThis matches the lowest comparable price we’ve recorded so far. Tracking started 62 days ago.
Since we started
↓ £9 · 0.6%
Tracked low
£1,614
Tracking for
62 days
Outside£1,769
↓ £9 · 0.5%

Low £1,769 · 62 days tracked

See price history
At the lowest price we’ve trackedThis matches the lowest comparable price we’ve recorded so far. Tracking started 62 days ago.
Since we started
↓ £9 · 0.5%
Tracked low
£1,769
Tracking for
62 days
Suite£3,055
↓ £10 · 0.3%

Low £3,055 · 62 days tracked

See price history
At the lowest price we’ve trackedThis matches the lowest comparable price we’ve recorded so far. Tracking started 62 days ago.
Since we started
↓ £10 · 0.3%
Tracked low
£3,055
Tracking for
62 days
See nearby dates on Norwegian Star

Watch this price

Choose a cabin and we'll email you when its tracked price drops.

Your email will be remembered on this device for your next Watch.

We'll send one email to confirm your Price Watch.

Itinerary

Southampton → Portland (UK) → Ringaskiddy (for Cork) → Liverpool → … → Southampton

View full itinerary
1
5 AugSouthamptonUnited Kingdom
2
6 AugPortland (UK)United Kingdom
3
7 AugRingaskiddy (for Cork)Ireland
4
8 AugLiverpoolUnited Kingdom
5
9 AugBelfastUnited Kingdom
6
10 AugDun LaoghaireIreland
8
12 AugInvergordonUnited Kingdom
9
13 AugNewhaven (For Edinburgh)United Kingdom
11
15 AugSouthamptonUnited Kingdom
WatchRequest a quote
United StatesUSD $