Anchors Up Cruises
Freedom of the Seas cruise ship

Royal Caribbean

Freedom of the Seas

16 Jul 2028 · 7 nights · from Southampton

Southampton → Skagen, Denmark → Oslo → Kristiansand, Norway → … → Southampton

From£932per person · Inside

Cabin prices

Cruise fare from Southampton

Updated 17 Oct, 22:00

Inside
£932per person
Outside+£222 from Inside
£1,154per person
Balcony+£301 from Outside
£1,455per person
Suite+£744 from Balcony
£2,199per person

Price history

See exactly how each tracked cabin price has moved.

Balcony£1,455
↓ £82 · 5.3%

Low £1,455 · 3 days tracked

See price history
At the lowest price we’ve tracked£41 below the typical tracked price so far. Tracking started 3 days ago.
Since we started
↓ £82 · 5.3%
Tracked low
£1,455
Tracking for
3 days
Inside£932
↓ £60 · 6.0%

Low £932 · 3 days tracked

See price history
At the lowest price we’ve tracked£30 below the typical tracked price so far. Tracking started 3 days ago.
Since we started
↓ £60 · 6.0%
Tracked low
£932
Tracking for
3 days
Outside£1,154
↓ £56 · 4.6%

Low £1,154 · 3 days tracked

See price history
At the lowest price we’ve tracked£28 below the typical tracked price so far. Tracking started 3 days ago.
Since we started
↓ £56 · 4.6%
Tracked low
£1,154
Tracking for
3 days
Suite£2,199
↓ £244 · 10.0%

Low £2,199 · 3 days tracked

See price history
At the lowest price we’ve tracked£122 below the typical tracked price so far. Tracking started 3 days ago.
Since we started
↓ £244 · 10.0%
Tracked low
£2,199
Tracking for
3 days
See nearby dates on Freedom of the Seas

Watch this price

Choose a cabin and we'll email you when its tracked price drops.

Your email will be remembered on this device for your next Watch.

We'll send one email to confirm your Price Watch.

Itinerary

Southampton → Skagen, Denmark → Oslo → Kristiansand, Norway → … → Southampton

View full itinerary
1
16 JulSouthamptonUnited Kingdom
3
18 JulSkagen, DenmarkDenmark
4
19 JulOsloNorway
5
20 JulKristiansand, NorwayNorway
7
22 JulBruges (Zeebrugge)Belgium
8
23 JulSouthamptonUnited Kingdom
WatchRequest a quote
United StatesUSD $