Anchors Up Cruises
Balmoral cruise ship

Fred. Olsen

Balmoral

3 Jun 2028 · 9 nights · from Portsmouth

Portsmouth → Andalsnes → Nordfjordeid → Vik → … → Portsmouth

From£1,164per person · Inside

Cabin prices

Cruise fare from Portsmouth

Updated 17 Oct, 22:20

Inside
£1,164per person
Outside+£261 from Inside
£1,425per person
Balcony+£1,135 from Outside
£2,560per person
Suite+£175 from Balcony
£2,735per person

Price history

See exactly how each tracked cabin price has moved.

Balcony£2,560
↑ £53 · 2.1%

Low £2,507 · 15 days tracked

See price history
At the lower end of its tracked rangeTypical tracked price so far: £2,560. Tracking started 15 days ago.
Since we started
↑ £53 · 2.1%
Tracked low
£2,507
Tracking for
15 days
Inside£1,164
↑ £25 · 2.2%

Low £1,139 · 15 days tracked

See price history
At the lower end of its tracked rangeTypical tracked price so far: £1,164. Tracking started 15 days ago.
Since we started
↑ £25 · 2.2%
Tracked low
£1,139
Tracking for
15 days
Outside£1,425
↑ £30 · 2.2%

Low £1,395 · 15 days tracked

See price history
At the lower end of its tracked rangeTypical tracked price so far: £1,425. Tracking started 15 days ago.
Since we started
↑ £30 · 2.2%
Tracked low
£1,395
Tracking for
15 days
Suite£2,735
↑ £57 · 2.1%

Low £2,678 · 15 days tracked

See price history
At the lower end of its tracked rangeTypical tracked price so far: £2,735. Tracking started 15 days ago.
Since we started
↑ £57 · 2.1%
Tracked low
£2,678
Tracking for
15 days
See nearby dates on Balmoral

Watch this price

Choose a cabin and we'll email you when its tracked price drops.

Your email will be remembered on this device for your next Watch.

We'll send one email to confirm your Price Watch.

Itinerary

Portsmouth → Andalsnes → Nordfjordeid → Vik → … → Portsmouth

View full itinerary
1
3 JunPortsmouthUnited Kingdom
4
6 JunAndalsnesNorway
5
7 JunNordfjordeidNorway
6
8 JunVikNorway
7
9 JunEidfjordNorway
10
12 JunPortsmouthUnited Kingdom
WatchRequest a quote
United StatesUSD $