Anchors Up Cruises
Nieuw Amsterdam cruise ship

Holland America Line

Nieuw Amsterdam

3 Sept 2028 · 7 nights · from Athens (Piraeus)

Athens (Piraeus) → Kotor → Kerkira, Corfu → Messina, Sicily → … → Rome (Civitavecchia)

From£1,999per person · Inside

Cabin prices

Flights included from London Airports

Updated 17 Oct, 22:20

Inside
£1,999per person
Outside+£150 from Inside
£2,149per person
Balcony+£150 from Outside
£2,299per person
Suite+£580 from Balcony
£2,879per person

Price history

See exactly how each tracked cabin price has moved.

Balcony£2,299
No change

Low £2,299 · 62 days tracked

See price history
No price change yetEvery comparable price we’ve recorded so far has been the same. Tracking started 62 days ago.
Since we started
No change
Tracked low
£2,299
Tracking for
62 days
Inside£1,999
No change

Low £1,999 · 62 days tracked

See price history
No price change yetEvery comparable price we’ve recorded so far has been the same. Tracking started 62 days ago.
Since we started
No change
Tracked low
£1,999
Tracking for
62 days
Outside£2,149
No change

Low £2,149 · 62 days tracked

See price history
No price change yetEvery comparable price we’ve recorded so far has been the same. Tracking started 62 days ago.
Since we started
No change
Tracked low
£2,149
Tracking for
62 days
Suite£2,879
↑ £30 · 1.1%

Low £2,849 · 62 days tracked

See price history
Above its typical tracked price£15 above the median comparable price we’ve recorded so far. Tracking started 62 days ago.
Since we started
↑ £30 · 1.1%
Tracked low
£2,849
Tracking for
62 days
See nearby dates on Nieuw Amsterdam

Watch this price

Choose a cabin and we'll email you when its tracked price drops.

Your email will be remembered on this device for your next Watch.

We'll send one email to confirm your Price Watch.

Itinerary

Athens (Piraeus) → Kotor → Kerkira, Corfu → Messina, Sicily → … → Rome (Civitavecchia)

View full itinerary
1
3 SeptAthens (Piraeus)Greece
3
5 SeptKotorSerbia And Montenegro
4
6 SeptKerkira, CorfuGreece
5
7 SeptMessina, SicilyItaly
7
9 SeptNaplesItaly
8
10 SeptRome (Civitavecchia)Italy
WatchRequest a quote
United StatesUSD $