Anchors Up Cruises
Celebrity Ascent cruise ship

Celebrity Cruises

Celebrity Ascent

14 Aug 2028 · 11 nights · from Rome (Civitavecchia)

Rome (Civitavecchia) → Valletta, Malta → Souda → Mykonos Town, Mykonos → … → Rome (Civitavecchia)

From£1,616per person · Inside

Cabin prices

Cruise fare from Rome (Civitavecchia)

Updated 17 Oct, 22:02

Inside
£1,616per person
Outside+£133 from Inside
£1,749per person
Balcony+£261 from Outside
£2,010per person
Suite+£1,853 from Balcony
£3,863per person

Price history

See exactly how each tracked cabin price has moved.

Balcony£2,010
↑ £1 · 0.0%

Low £2,009 · 36 days tracked

See price history
At the lower end of its tracked rangeTypical tracked price so far: £2,010. Tracking started 36 days ago.
Since we started
↑ £1 · 0.0%
Tracked low
£2,009
Tracking for
36 days
Inside£1,616
↑ £2 · 0.1%

Low £1,614 · 36 days tracked

See price history
At the lower end of its tracked rangeTypical tracked price so far: £1,616. Tracking started 36 days ago.
Since we started
↑ £2 · 0.1%
Tracked low
£1,614
Tracking for
36 days
Outside£1,749
↑ £3 · 0.2%

Low £1,746 · 36 days tracked

See price history
At the lower end of its tracked rangeTypical tracked price so far: £1,749. Tracking started 36 days ago.
Since we started
↑ £3 · 0.2%
Tracked low
£1,746
Tracking for
36 days
Suite£3,863
↓ £3 · 0.1%

Low £3,863 · 36 days tracked

See price history
At the lowest price we’ve tracked£3 below the typical tracked price so far. Tracking started 36 days ago.
Since we started
↓ £3 · 0.1%
Tracked low
£3,863
Tracking for
36 days
See nearby dates on Celebrity Ascent

Watch this price

Choose a cabin and we'll email you when its tracked price drops.

Your email will be remembered on this device for your next Watch.

We'll send one email to confirm your Price Watch.

Itinerary

Rome (Civitavecchia) → Valletta, Malta → Souda → Mykonos Town, Mykonos → … → Rome (Civitavecchia)

View full itinerary
1
14 AugRome (Civitavecchia)Italy
3
16 AugValletta, MaltaMalta
5
18 AugSoudaGreece
6
19 AugMykonos Town, MykonosGreece
7
20 AugThira, SantoriniGreece
8
21 AugAthens (Piraeus)Greece
10
23 AugPalermo, SicilyItaly
11
24 AugNaplesItaly
12
25 AugRome (Civitavecchia)Italy
WatchRequest a quote
United StatesUSD $