Anchors Up Cruises
Celebrity Xcel cruise ship

Celebrity Cruises

Celebrity Xcel

22 Jul 2028 · 7 nights · from Athens (Piraeus)

Athens (Piraeus) → Thira, Santorini → Ephesus (Kusadasi) → Mykonos Town, Mykonos → … → Barcelona

From£1,072per person · Inside

Cabin prices

Cruise fare from Athens (Piraeus)

Updated 17 Oct, 22:02

Inside
£1,072per person
Outside+£133 from Inside
£1,205per person
Balcony+£184 from Outside
£1,389per person
Suite+£1,645 from Balcony
£3,034per person

Price history

See exactly how each tracked cabin price has moved.

Balcony£1,389
↑ £2 · 0.1%

Low £1,387 · 43 days tracked

See price history
At the lower end of its tracked rangeTypical tracked price so far: £1,389. Tracking started 43 days ago.
Since we started
↑ £2 · 0.1%
Tracked low
£1,387
Tracking for
43 days
Inside£1,072
↑ £3 · 0.3%

Low £1,069 · 43 days tracked

See price history
At the lower end of its tracked rangeTypical tracked price so far: £1,072. Tracking started 43 days ago.
Since we started
↑ £3 · 0.3%
Tracked low
£1,069
Tracking for
43 days
Outside£1,205
↑ £3 · 0.2%

Low £1,202 · 43 days tracked

See price history
At the lower end of its tracked rangeTypical tracked price so far: £1,205. Tracking started 43 days ago.
Since we started
↑ £3 · 0.2%
Tracked low
£1,202
Tracking for
43 days
Suite£3,034
↓ £1 · 0.0%

Low £3,034 · 43 days tracked

See price history
At the lowest price we’ve tracked£1 below the typical tracked price so far. Tracking started 43 days ago.
Since we started
↓ £1 · 0.0%
Tracked low
£3,034
Tracking for
43 days
See nearby dates on Celebrity Xcel

Watch this price

Choose a cabin and we'll email you when its tracked price drops.

Your email will be remembered on this device for your next Watch.

We'll send one email to confirm your Price Watch.

Itinerary

Athens (Piraeus) → Thira, Santorini → Ephesus (Kusadasi) → Mykonos Town, Mykonos → … → Barcelona

View full itinerary
1
22 JulAthens (Piraeus)Greece
2
23 JulThira, SantoriniGreece
3
24 JulEphesus (Kusadasi)Turkey
4
25 JulMykonos Town, MykonosGreece
6
27 JulMessina, SicilyItaly
8
29 JulBarcelonaSpain
WatchRequest a quote
United StatesUSD $