Anchors Up Cruises
Celebrity Xcel cruise ship

Celebrity Cruises

Celebrity Xcel

2 Jun 2028 · 10 nights · from Barcelona

Barcelona → Naples → Messina, Sicily → Rome (Civitavecchia) → … → Barcelona

From£1,537per person · Inside

Cabin prices

Cruise fare from Barcelona

Updated 17 Oct, 22:02

Inside
£1,537per person
Outside+£238 from Inside
£1,775per person
Balcony+£289 from Outside
£2,064per person
Suite+£1,892 from Balcony
£3,956per person

Price history

See exactly how each tracked cabin price has moved.

Balcony£2,064
↑ £1 · 0.0%

Low £2,063 · 52 days tracked

See price history
At the lower end of its tracked rangeTypical tracked price so far: £2,064. Tracking started 52 days ago.
Since we started
↑ £1 · 0.0%
Tracked low
£2,063
Tracking for
52 days
Inside£1,537
↑ £2 · 0.1%

Low £1,535 · 52 days tracked

See price history
At the lower end of its tracked rangeTypical tracked price so far: £1,537. Tracking started 52 days ago.
Since we started
↑ £2 · 0.1%
Tracked low
£1,535
Tracking for
52 days
Outside£1,775
↑ £2 · 0.1%

Low £1,773 · 52 days tracked

See price history
At the lower end of its tracked rangeTypical tracked price so far: £1,775. Tracking started 52 days ago.
Since we started
↑ £2 · 0.1%
Tracked low
£1,773
Tracking for
52 days
Suite£3,956
↓ £2 · 0.1%

Low £3,956 · 52 days tracked

See price history
At the lowest price we’ve tracked£2 below the typical tracked price so far. Tracking started 52 days ago.
Since we started
↓ £2 · 0.1%
Tracked low
£3,956
Tracking for
52 days
See nearby dates on Celebrity Xcel

Watch this price

Choose a cabin and we'll email you when its tracked price drops.

Your email will be remembered on this device for your next Watch.

We'll send one email to confirm your Price Watch.

Itinerary

Barcelona → Naples → Messina, Sicily → Rome (Civitavecchia) → … → Barcelona

View full itinerary
1
2 JunBarcelonaSpain
3
4 JunNaplesItaly
4
5 JunMessina, SicilyItaly
6
7 JunRome (Civitavecchia)Italy
7
8 JunLa SpeziaItaly
8
9 JunNice (Villefranche Sur Mer)France
9
10 JunPortofinoItaly
11
12 JunBarcelonaSpain
WatchRequest a quote
United StatesUSD $