Anchors Up Cruises
Marella Discovery 2 cruise ship

Marella Cruises

Marella Discovery 2

24 Dec 2027 · 14 nights · from Santa Cruz

Santa Cruz, Tenerife → Funchal, Madeira → Santa Cruz de La Palma, La Palma → Arrecife, Lanzarote → … → Santa Cruz, Tenerife

From£2,345per person · Inside

Cabin prices

Flights included from Bournemouth, London Gatwick

Updated 17 Oct, 22:11

Inside
£2,345per person
Outside+£199 from Inside
£2,544per person
Balcony+£698 from Outside
£3,242per person
Suite+£548 from Balcony
£3,790per person

Price history

See exactly how each tracked cabin price has moved.

Balcony£3,242
↑ £37 · 1.2%

Low £3,149 · 21 days tracked

See price history
Above its typical tracked price£89 above the median comparable price we’ve recorded so far.
£3,322£3,226£3,13026 Sept7 Oct17 Oct
Since we started
↑ £37 · 1.2%
Tracked low
£3,149
Tracking for
21 days
Inside£2,345
↑ £98 · 4.4%

Low £2,247 · 21 days tracked

See price history
At the lower end of its tracked rangeTypical tracked price so far: £2,345.
£2,357£2,296£2,23526 Sept7 Oct17 Oct
Since we started
↑ £98 · 4.4%
Tracked low
£2,247
Tracking for
21 days
Outside£2,544
↑ £85 · 3.5%

Low £2,459 · 21 days tracked

See price history
At the lower end of its tracked rangeTypical tracked price so far: £2,544.
£2,569£2,508£2,44726 Sept7 Oct17 Oct
Since we started
↑ £85 · 3.5%
Tracked low
£2,459
Tracking for
21 days
Suite£3,790
↑ £53 · 1.4%

Low £3,451 · 21 days tracked

See price history
Above its typical tracked price£53 above the median comparable price we’ve recorded so far.
£3,883£3,643£3,40326 Sept7 Oct17 Oct
Since we started
↑ £53 · 1.4%
Tracked low
£3,451
Tracking for
21 days
See nearby dates on Marella Discovery 2

Watch this price

Choose a cabin and we'll email you when its tracked price drops.

Your email will be remembered on this device for your next Watch.

We'll send one email to confirm your Price Watch.

Itinerary

Santa Cruz, Tenerife → Funchal, Madeira → Santa Cruz de La Palma, La Palma → Arrecife, Lanzarote → … → Santa Cruz, Tenerife

View full itinerary
1
24 DecSanta Cruz, TenerifeSpain
3
26 DecFunchal, MadeiraPortugal
5
28 DecSanta Cruz de La Palma, La PalmaSpain
6
29 DecArrecife, LanzaroteSpain
7
30 DecLas Palmas, Gran CanariaSpain
8
31 DecSanta Cruz, TenerifeSpain
9
1 JanArrecife, LanzaroteSpain
10
2 JanAgadirMorocco
12
4 JanFunchal, MadeiraPortugal
13
5 JanSanta Cruz de La Palma, La PalmaSpain
14
6 JanLas Palmas, Gran CanariaSpain
15
7 JanSanta Cruz, TenerifeSpain
WatchRequest a quote
United StatesUSD $