Anchors Up Cruises
Marella Discovery cruise ship

Marella Cruises

Marella Discovery

18 Jan 2028 · 14 nights · from La Romana

La Romana → San Juan → Charlotte Amalie, St. Thomas, U.S. Virgin Islands → Frederiksted, St Croix, U.S. Virgin Islands → … → La Romana

From£2,500per person · Inside

Cabin prices

Flights included from Newcastle upon Tyne, Birmingham

Updated 17 Oct, 22:11

Inside
£2,500per person
Outside+£213 from Inside
£2,713per person
Balcony+£746 from Outside
£3,459per person
Suite+£585 from Balcony
£4,044per person

Price history

See exactly how each tracked cabin price has moved.

Balcony£3,459
No change

Low £3,459 · 62 days tracked

See price history
No price change yetEvery comparable price we’ve recorded so far has been the same. Tracking started 62 days ago.
Since we started
No change
Tracked low
£3,459
Tracking for
62 days
Inside£2,500
No change

Low £2,500 · 62 days tracked

See price history
No price change yetEvery comparable price we’ve recorded so far has been the same. Tracking started 62 days ago.
Since we started
No change
Tracked low
£2,500
Tracking for
62 days
Outside£2,713
No change

Low £2,713 · 62 days tracked

See price history
No price change yetEvery comparable price we’ve recorded so far has been the same. Tracking started 62 days ago.
Since we started
No change
Tracked low
£2,713
Tracking for
62 days
Suite£4,044
No change

Low £4,044 · 62 days tracked

See price history
No price change yetEvery comparable price we’ve recorded so far has been the same. Tracking started 62 days ago.
Since we started
No change
Tracked low
£4,044
Tracking for
62 days
See nearby dates on Marella Discovery

Watch this price

Choose a cabin and we'll email you when its tracked price drops.

Your email will be remembered on this device for your next Watch.

We'll send one email to confirm your Price Watch.

Itinerary

La Romana → San Juan → Charlotte Amalie, St. Thomas, U.S. Virgin Islands → Frederiksted, St Croix, U.S. Virgin Islands → … → La Romana

View full itinerary
1
18 JanLa RomanaDominican Republic
4
21 JanSan JuanPuerto Rico
5
22 JanCharlotte Amalie, St. Thomas, U.S. Virgin IslandsVirgin Islands, U.S.
6
23 JanFrederiksted, St Croix, U.S. Virgin IslandsVirgin Islands, U.S.
7
24 JanSamanaDominican Republic
8
25 JanLa RomanaDominican Republic
10
27 JanAntiguaAntigua And Barbuda
11
28 JanBasseterre, St. KittsSaint Kitts and Nevis
12
29 JanRoseau, DominicaDominica
13
30 JanPhilipsburg, St. MaartenNetherlands Antilles
14
31 JanRoad Town, TortolaVirgin Islands, British
15
1 FebLa RomanaDominican Republic
WatchRequest a quote
United StatesUSD $