Anchors Up Cruises
Resilient Lady cruise ship

Virgin Voyages

Resilient Lady

8 Nov 2026 · 8 nights · from Miami

Miami → Puerto Plata → San Juan → Tortola → … → Miami

From£3,149per person · Inside

Cabin prices

Flights included from Edinburgh, Glasgow

Updated 20 Oct, 02:20

Inside
£3,149per person
Outside+£130 from Inside
£3,279per person
Balcony+£70 from Outside
£3,349per person
Suite+£2,830 from Balcony
£6,179per person

Price history

See exactly how each tracked cabin price has moved.

Balcony£3,349
↓ £230 · 6.4%

Low £3,349 · 20 days tracked

See price history
At the lowest price we’ve tracked£150 below the typical tracked price so far. Tracking started 20 days ago.
Since we started
↓ £230 · 6.4%
Tracked low
£3,349
Tracking for
20 days
Inside£3,149
↓ £150 · 4.5%

Low £3,149 · 20 days tracked

See price history
At the lowest price we’ve tracked£50 below the typical tracked price so far. Tracking started 20 days ago.
Since we started
↓ £150 · 4.5%
Tracked low
£3,149
Tracking for
20 days
Outside£3,279
↓ £120 · 3.5%

Low £3,279 · 20 days tracked

See price history
At the lowest price we’ve tracked£70 below the typical tracked price so far. Tracking started 20 days ago.
Since we started
↓ £120 · 3.5%
Tracked low
£3,279
Tracking for
20 days
Suite£6,179
No change

Tracking started today.

See price history
Tracking starts hereWe need more comparable observations before we can put this price in context.
Since we started
No change
Tracked low
£6,179
Tracking for
Today
See nearby dates on Resilient Lady

Watch this price

Choose a cabin and we'll email you when its tracked price drops.

Your email will be remembered on this device for your next Watch.

We'll send one email to confirm your Price Watch.

Itinerary

Miami → Puerto Plata → San Juan → Tortola → … → Miami

View full itinerary
1
8 NovMiamiUnited States
3
10 NovPuerto PlataDominican Republic
4
11 NovSan JuanPuerto Rico
5
12 NovTortolaVirgin Islands, British
8
15 NovBiminiBahamas
9
16 NovMiamiUnited States
WatchRequest a quote
United StatesUSD $