Anchors Up Cruises
Independence of the Seas cruise ship

Royal Caribbean

Independence of the Seas

22 Nov 2026 · 7 nights · from Miami

Miami → Nassau → Falmouth, Jamaica → Grand Cayman → … → Miami

From£3,149per person · Inside

Cabin prices

Flights included from Newcastle upon Tyne, London Gatwick

Updated 22 Oct, 10:00

Inside
£3,149per person
Outside+£150 from Inside
£3,299per person
Balcony+£300 from Outside
£3,599per person
Suite+£2,300 from Balcony
£5,899per person

Price history

See exactly how each tracked cabin price has moved.

Balcony£3,599
↓ £50 · 1.4%

Low £3,599 · 16 days tracked

See price history
At the lowest price we’ve tracked£50 below the typical tracked price so far. Tracking started 16 days ago.
Since we started
↓ £50 · 1.4%
Tracked low
£3,599
Tracking for
16 days
Inside£3,149
↓ £50 · 1.6%

Low £3,149 · 16 days tracked

See price history
At the lowest price we’ve tracked£50 below the typical tracked price so far. Tracking started 16 days ago.
Since we started
↓ £50 · 1.6%
Tracked low
£3,149
Tracking for
16 days
Outside£3,299
↓ £50 · 1.5%

Low £3,299 · 16 days tracked

See price history
At the lowest price we’ve tracked£50 below the typical tracked price so far. Tracking started 16 days ago.
Since we started
↓ £50 · 1.5%
Tracked low
£3,299
Tracking for
16 days
Suite£5,899
↑ £220 · 3.9%

Low £5,679 · 16 days tracked

See price history
Above its typical tracked price£220 above the median comparable price we’ve recorded so far. Tracking started 16 days ago.
Since we started
↑ £220 · 3.9%
Tracked low
£5,679
Tracking for
16 days
See nearby dates on Independence of the Seas

Watch this price

Choose a cabin and we'll email you when its tracked price drops.

Your email will be remembered on this device for your next Watch.

We'll send one email to confirm your Price Watch.

Itinerary

Miami → Nassau → Falmouth, Jamaica → Grand Cayman → … → Miami

View full itinerary
1
22 NovMiamiUnited States
2
23 NovNassauBahamas
4
25 NovFalmouth, JamaicaJamaica
5
26 NovGrand CaymanCayman Islands
6
27 NovCozumelMexico
8
29 NovMiamiUnited States
WatchRequest a quote
United StatesUSD $