Anchors Up Cruises
Sun Princess cruise ship

Princess Cruises

Sun Princess

28 May 2028 · 21 nights · from Barcelona

Barcelona → Palma, Majorca → Marseille (Provence) → Genoa → … → Barcelona

From£2,288per person · Inside

Cabin prices

Cruise fare from Barcelona

Updated 17 Oct, 22:10

Inside
£2,288per person
Outside+£422 from Inside
£2,710per person
Balcony+£999 from Outside
£3,709per person
Suite+£499 from Balcony
£4,208per person

Price history

See exactly how each tracked cabin price has moved.

Balcony£3,709
↓ £19 · 0.5%

Low £3,709 · 62 days tracked

See price history
At the lowest price we’ve tracked£10 below the typical tracked price so far. Tracking started 62 days ago.
Since we started
↓ £19 · 0.5%
Tracked low
£3,709
Tracking for
62 days
Inside£2,288
↓ £11 · 0.5%

Low £2,288 · 62 days tracked

See price history
At the lowest price we’ve tracked£6 below the typical tracked price so far. Tracking started 62 days ago.
Since we started
↓ £11 · 0.5%
Tracked low
£2,288
Tracking for
62 days
Outside£2,710
↓ £14 · 0.5%

Low £2,710 · 62 days tracked

See price history
At the lowest price we’ve tracked£7 below the typical tracked price so far. Tracking started 62 days ago.
Since we started
↓ £14 · 0.5%
Tracked low
£2,710
Tracking for
62 days
Suite£4,208
↓ £22 · 0.5%

Low £4,208 · 62 days tracked

See price history
At the lowest price we’ve tracked£11 below the typical tracked price so far. Tracking started 62 days ago.
Since we started
↓ £22 · 0.5%
Tracked low
£4,208
Tracking for
62 days
See nearby dates on Sun Princess

Watch this price

Choose a cabin and we'll email you when its tracked price drops.

Your email will be remembered on this device for your next Watch.

We'll send one email to confirm your Price Watch.

Itinerary

Barcelona → Palma, Majorca → Marseille (Provence) → Genoa → … → Barcelona

View full itinerary
1
28 MayBarcelonaSpain
2
29 MayPalma, MajorcaSpain
3
30 MayMarseille (Provence)France
4
31 MayGenoaItaly
5
1 JunAjaccio, CorsicaFrance
7
3 JunLa SpeziaItaly
8
4 JunRome (Civitavecchia)Italy
9
5 JunNaplesItaly
10
6 JunPalermo, SicilyItaly
12
8 JunChania, CreteGreece
13
9 JunKusadasi, TurkeyTurkey
14
10 JunMykonos Town, MykonosGreece
15
11 JunAthens (Piraeus)Greece
17
13 JunBar, MontenegroSerbia And Montenegro
18
14 JunCorfu Town, CorfuGreece
19
15 JunMessina, SicilyItaly
20
16 JunNaplesItaly
22
18 JunBarcelonaSpain
WatchRequest a quote
United StatesUSD $