Anchors Up Cruises
Queen Mary 2 cruise ship

Cunard

Queen Mary 2

5 Nov 2028 · 12 nights · from Southampton

Southampton → Bergen → Tromsø, Norway → Trondheim → … → Southampton

From£1,499per person · Inside

Cabin prices

Cruise fare from Southampton

Updated 17 Oct, 22:01

Inside
£1,499per person
Outside+£724 from Inside
£2,223per person
Balcony+£97 from Outside
£2,320per person
Suite+£2,436 from Balcony
£4,756per person

Price history

See exactly how each tracked cabin price has moved.

Balcony£2,320
No change

Low £2,320 · 62 days tracked

See price history
No price change yetEvery comparable price we’ve recorded so far has been the same. Tracking started 62 days ago.
Since we started
No change
Tracked low
£2,320
Tracking for
62 days
Inside£1,499
No change

Low £1,499 · 62 days tracked

See price history
No price change yetEvery comparable price we’ve recorded so far has been the same. Tracking started 62 days ago.
Since we started
No change
Tracked low
£1,499
Tracking for
62 days
Outside£2,223
↑ £289 · 14.9%

Low £1,934 · 62 days tracked

See price history
Above its typical tracked price£289 above the median comparable price we’ve recorded so far.
£2,259£2,079£1,89816 Aug16 Sept17 Oct
Since we started
↑ £289 · 14.9%
Tracked low
£1,934
Tracking for
62 days
Suite£4,756
↑ £2 · 0.0%

Low £4,754 · 62 days tracked

See price history
Above its typical tracked price£1 above the median comparable price we’ve recorded so far.
£4,850£4,755£4,66016 Aug16 Sept17 Oct
Since we started
↑ £2 · 0.0%
Tracked low
£4,754
Tracking for
62 days

Watch this price

Choose a cabin and we'll email you when its tracked price drops.

Your email will be remembered on this device for your next Watch.

We'll send one email to confirm your Price Watch.

Itinerary

Southampton → Bergen → Tromsø, Norway → Trondheim → … → Southampton

View full itinerary
1
5 NovSouthamptonUnited Kingdom
4
8 NovBergenNorway
7
11 NovTromsø, NorwayNorway
9
13 NovTrondheimNorway
11
15 NovStavanger, NorwayNorway
13
17 NovSouthamptonUnited Kingdom
WatchRequest a quote
United StatesUSD $