Anchors Up Cruises
Diamond Princess cruise ship

Princess Cruises

Diamond Princess

6 Apr 2028 · 24 nights · from Tokyo / Yokohama

Tokyo / Yokohama, Kanagawa → Toba → Nagasaki → Busan → … → Tokyo / Yokohama, Kanagawa

From£5,879per person · Inside

Cabin prices

Flights included from Manchester, London Airports

Updated 17 Oct, 22:10

Inside
£5,879per person
Outside+£600 from Inside
£6,479per person
Balcony+£720 from Outside
£7,199per person
Suite+£2,150 from Balcony
£9,349per person

Price history

See exactly how each tracked cabin price has moved.

Balcony£7,199
↓ £450 · 5.9%

Low £7,199 · 62 days tracked

See price history
At the lowest price we’ve tracked£400 below the typical tracked price so far.
£8,099£7,599£7,09916 Aug16 Sept17 Oct
Since we started
↓ £450 · 5.9%
Tracked low
£7,199
Tracking for
62 days
Inside£5,879
↓ £400 · 6.4%

Low £5,879 · 62 days tracked

See price history
At the lowest price we’ve tracked£300 below the typical tracked price so far.
£6,520£6,164£5,80816 Aug16 Sept17 Oct
Since we started
↓ £400 · 6.4%
Tracked low
£5,879
Tracking for
62 days
Outside£6,479
↑ £30 · 0.5%

Low £6,449 · 62 days tracked

See price history
At the lower end of its tracked rangeTypical tracked price so far: £6,479. Tracking started 62 days ago.
Since we started
↑ £30 · 0.5%
Tracked low
£6,449
Tracking for
62 days
Suite£9,349
↑ £200 · 2.2%

Low £9,149 · 62 days tracked

See price history
At the lower end of its tracked rangeTypical tracked price so far: £9,589.
£9,768£9,424£9,08016 Aug16 Sept17 Oct
Since we started
↑ £200 · 2.2%
Tracked low
£9,149
Tracking for
62 days
See nearby dates on Diamond Princess

Watch this price

Choose a cabin and we'll email you when its tracked price drops.

Your email will be remembered on this device for your next Watch.

We'll send one email to confirm your Price Watch.

Itinerary

Tokyo / Yokohama, Kanagawa → Toba → Nagasaki → Busan → … → Tokyo / Yokohama, Kanagawa

View full itinerary
1
6 AprTokyo / Yokohama, KanagawaJapan
2
7 AprTobaJapan
4
9 AprNagasakiJapan
5
10 AprBusanKorea, Republic of
6
11 AprSakaiminatoJapan
7
12 AprMaizuruJapan
8
13 AprToyamaJapan
9
14 AprSakataJapan
10
15 AprHakodateJapan
11
16 AprMiyako, IwateJapan
12
17 AprHitachinaka, JapanJapan
13
18 AprTokyo / Yokohama, KanagawaJapan
15
20 AprMuroranJapan
16
21 AprHakodateJapan
17
22 AprAomoriJapan
18
23 AprOtaruJapan
20
25 AprSakaiminatoJapan
21
26 AprBusanKorea, Republic of
22
27 AprNagasakiJapan
23
28 AprKagoshimaJapan
25
30 AprTokyo / Yokohama, KanagawaJapan
WatchRequest a quote
United StatesUSD $