Anchors Up Cruises
Diamond Princess cruise ship

Princess Cruises

Diamond Princess

29 Feb 2028 · 25 nights · from Tokyo / Yokohama

Tokyo / Yokohama, Kanagawa → Kagoshima → Taipei (Keelung), Taiwan → Ishigaki → … → Tokyo / Yokohama, Kanagawa

From£5,099per person · Inside

Cabin prices

Flights included from London Airports, Manchester

Updated 17 Oct, 22:10

Inside
£5,099per person
Outside+£100 from Inside
£5,199per person
Balcony+£1,700 from Outside
£6,899per person
Suite+£1,400 from Balcony
£8,299per person

Price history

See exactly how each tracked cabin price has moved.

Balcony£6,899
↓ £880 · 11.3%

Low £6,899 · 62 days tracked

See price history
At the lowest price we’ve tracked£350 below the typical tracked price so far.
£7,889£7,339£6,78916 Aug16 Sept17 Oct
Since we started
↓ £880 · 11.3%
Tracked low
£6,899
Tracking for
62 days
Inside£5,099
↓ £450 · 8.1%

Low £5,099 · 62 days tracked

See price history
At the lowest price we’ve tracked£280 below the typical tracked price so far. Tracking started 62 days ago.
Since we started
↓ £450 · 8.1%
Tracked low
£5,099
Tracking for
62 days
Outside£5,199
↓ £480 · 8.5%

Low £5,199 · 62 days tracked

See price history
At the lowest price we’ve tracked£380 below the typical tracked price so far.
£5,762£5,449£5,13716 Aug16 Sept17 Oct
Since we started
↓ £480 · 8.5%
Tracked low
£5,199
Tracking for
62 days
Suite£8,299
↓ £250 · 2.9%

Low £8,299 · 62 days tracked

See price history
At the lowest price we’ve tracked£100 below the typical tracked price so far. Tracking started 62 days ago.
Since we started
↓ £250 · 2.9%
Tracked low
£8,299
Tracking for
62 days

Watch this price

Choose a cabin and we'll email you when its tracked price drops.

Your email will be remembered on this device for your next Watch.

We'll send one email to confirm your Price Watch.

Itinerary

Tokyo / Yokohama, Kanagawa → Kagoshima → Taipei (Keelung), Taiwan → Ishigaki → … → Tokyo / Yokohama, Kanagawa

View full itinerary
1
29 FebTokyo / Yokohama, KanagawaJapan
3
2 MarKagoshimaJapan
5
4 MarTaipei (Keelung), TaiwanTaiwan, Province of China
6
5 MarIshigakiJapan
7
6 MarMiyakojimaJapan
8
7 MarOkinawaJapan
10
9 MarNagasakiJapan
12
11 MarHiroshimaJapan
13
12 MarKochiJapan
14
13 MarShimizu (for Mount Fuji)Japan
15
14 MarTokyo / Yokohama, KanagawaJapan
17
16 MarKagoshimaJapan
18
17 MarNagasakiJapan
19
18 MarBusanKorea, Republic of
21
20 MarHiroshimaJapan
22
21 MarAburatsu (tours to Miyazaki)Japan
23
22 MarKochiJapan
24
23 MarOsaka, JapanJapan
26
25 MarTokyo / Yokohama, KanagawaJapan
WatchRequest a quote
United StatesUSD $