Anchors Up Cruises
Mariner of the Seas cruise ship

Royal Caribbean

Mariner of the Seas

6 Aug 2027 · 7 nights · from Barcelona

Barcelona → Nice (Villefranche Sur Mer) → La Spezia → Rome (Civitavecchia) → … → Ravenna

From£1,449per person · Inside

Cabin prices

Flights included from Newcastle upon Tyne, Glasgow

Updated 17 Oct, 22:00

Inside
£1,449per person
Outside+£180 from Inside
£1,629per person
Balcony+£120 from Outside
£1,749per person
Suite+£1,150 from Balcony
£2,899per person

Price history

See exactly how each tracked cabin price has moved.

Balcony£1,749
↓ £230 · 11.6%

Low £1,749 · 9 days tracked

See price history
At the lowest price we’ve tracked£30 below the typical tracked price so far. Tracking started 9 days ago.
Since we started
↓ £230 · 11.6%
Tracked low
£1,749
Tracking for
9 days
Inside£1,449
↓ £200 · 12.1%

Low £1,449 · 9 days tracked

See price history
At the lowest price we’ve tracked£30 below the typical tracked price so far. Tracking started 9 days ago.
Since we started
↓ £200 · 12.1%
Tracked low
£1,449
Tracking for
9 days
Outside£1,629
↓ £220 · 11.9%

Low £1,629 · 9 days tracked

See price history
At the lowest price we’ve tracked£20 below the typical tracked price so far. Tracking started 9 days ago.
Since we started
↓ £220 · 11.9%
Tracked low
£1,629
Tracking for
9 days
Suite£2,899
↓ £150 · 4.9%

Low £2,899 · 9 days tracked

See price history
At the lowest price we’ve trackedThis matches the lowest comparable price we’ve recorded so far. Tracking started 9 days ago.
Since we started
↓ £150 · 4.9%
Tracked low
£2,899
Tracking for
9 days
See nearby dates on Mariner of the Seas

Watch this price

Choose a cabin and we'll email you when its tracked price drops.

Your email will be remembered on this device for your next Watch.

We'll send one email to confirm your Price Watch.

Itinerary

Barcelona → Nice (Villefranche Sur Mer) → La Spezia → Rome (Civitavecchia) → … → Ravenna

View full itinerary
1
6 AugBarcelonaSpain
2
7 AugNice (Villefranche Sur Mer)France
3
8 AugLa SpeziaItaly
4
9 AugRome (Civitavecchia)Italy
5
10 AugNaplesItaly
6
11 AugPalermo, SicilyItaly
8
13 AugRavennaItaly
WatchRequest a quote
United StatesUSD $