Anchors Up Cruises
Ventura cruise ship

P&O Cruises

Ventura

1 Jul 2028 · 14 nights · from Southampton

Southampton → Funchal, Madeira → La Palma, Canary Islands → Santa Cruz, Tenerife → … → Southampton

From£1,315per person · Inside

Cabin prices

Cruise fare from Southampton

Updated 28 Oct, 02:02

Inside
£1,315per person
Outside+£49 from Inside
£1,364per person
Balcony+£521 from Outside
£1,885per person
Suite+£1,249 from Balcony
£3,134per person

Price history

See exactly how each tracked cabin price has moved.

Balcony£1,885
No change

Low £1,793 · 64 days tracked

See price history
At the lower end of its tracked rangeTypical tracked price so far: £1,885.
£1,897£1,839£1,78224 Aug25 Sept28 Oct
Since we started
No change
Tracked low
£1,793
Tracking for
64 days
Inside£1,315
↓ £77 · 5.5%

Low £1,315 · 64 days tracked

See price history
At the lowest price we’ve tracked£77 below the typical tracked price so far.
£1,402£1,354£1,30524 Aug25 Sept28 Oct
Since we started
↓ £77 · 5.5%
Tracked low
£1,315
Tracking for
64 days
Outside£1,364
↓ £96 · 6.6%

Low £1,364 · 64 days tracked

See price history
At the lowest price we’ve tracked£96 below the typical tracked price so far.
£1,472£1,412£1,35224 Aug25 Sept28 Oct
Since we started
↓ £96 · 6.6%
Tracked low
£1,364
Tracking for
64 days
Suite£3,134
↑ £97 · 3.2%

Low £2,888 · 64 days tracked

See price history
Above its typical tracked price£97 above the median comparable price we’ve recorded so far.
£3,165£3,011£2,85724 Aug25 Sept28 Oct
Since we started
↑ £97 · 3.2%
Tracked low
£2,888
Tracking for
64 days

Watch this price

Choose a cabin and we'll email you when its tracked price drops.

Your email will be remembered on this device for your next Watch.

We'll send one email to confirm your Price Watch.

Itinerary

Southampton → Funchal, Madeira → La Palma, Canary Islands → Santa Cruz, Tenerife → … → Southampton

View full itinerary
1
1 JulSouthamptonUnited Kingdom
5
5 JulFunchal, MadeiraPortugal
6
6 JulLa Palma, Canary IslandsSpain
7
7 JulSanta Cruz, TenerifeSpain
8
8 JulLas Palmas, Gran CanariaSpain
9
9 JulLanzaroteSpain
11
11 JulSeville (Cadiz)Spain
12
12 JulLisbonPortugal
15
15 JulSouthamptonUnited Kingdom
WatchRequest a quote
United StatesUSD $