Anchors Up Cruises
Nieuw Amsterdam cruise ship

Holland America Line

Nieuw Amsterdam

22 Aug 2027 · 7 nights · from Vancouver

Vancouver, British Columbia → Scenic Cruising → Ketchikan, Alaska → Juneau, Alaska → … → Whittier

From£5,229per person · Inside

Cabin prices

Flights included from Newcastle upon Tyne, Birmingham

Updated 20 Oct, 02:20

Inside
£5,229per person
Outside+£370 from Inside
£5,599per person
Balcony+£600 from Outside
£6,199per person
Suite+£600 from Balcony
£6,799per person

Price history

See exactly how each tracked cabin price has moved.

Balcony£6,199
No change

Low £6,199 · 63 days tracked

See price history
No price change yetEvery comparable price we’ve recorded so far has been the same. Tracking started 63 days ago.
Since we started
No change
Tracked low
£6,199
Tracking for
63 days
Inside£5,229
No change

Low £5,229 · 63 days tracked

See price history
No price change yetEvery comparable price we’ve recorded so far has been the same. Tracking started 63 days ago.
Since we started
No change
Tracked low
£5,229
Tracking for
63 days
Outside£5,599
No change

Low £5,599 · 63 days tracked

See price history
No price change yetEvery comparable price we’ve recorded so far has been the same. Tracking started 63 days ago.
Since we started
No change
Tracked low
£5,599
Tracking for
63 days
Suite£6,799
No change

Low £6,799 · 63 days tracked

See price history
No price change yetEvery comparable price we’ve recorded so far has been the same. Tracking started 63 days ago.
Since we started
No change
Tracked low
£6,799
Tracking for
63 days

Watch this price

Choose a cabin and we'll email you when its tracked price drops.

Your email will be remembered on this device for your next Watch.

We'll send one email to confirm your Price Watch.

Itinerary

Vancouver, British Columbia → Scenic Cruising → Ketchikan, Alaska → Juneau, Alaska → … → Whittier

View full itinerary
1
22 AugVancouver, British ColumbiaCanada
2
Day 2Scenic Cruising
3
24 AugKetchikan, AlaskaUnited States
4
25 AugJuneau, AlaskaUnited States
5
26 AugSkagway, AlaskaUnited States
6
27 AugGlacier Bay National Park, AlaskaUnited States
7
28 AugCollege Fjord, AlaskaUnited States
8
29 AugWhittierUnited States
WatchRequest a quote
United StatesUSD $