Anchors Up Cruises
Nieuw Amsterdam cruise ship

Holland America Line

Nieuw Amsterdam

27 Jun 2027 · 7 nights · from Vancouver

Vancouver, British Columbia → Scenic Cruising → Ketchikan, Alaska → Juneau, Alaska → … → Whittier

From£5,299per person · Inside

Cabin prices

Flights included from London Gatwick, Manchester

Updated 28 Oct, 14:21

Inside
£5,299per person
Outside+£380 from Inside
£5,679per person
Balcony+£670 from Outside
£6,349per person
Suite+£800 from Balcony
£7,149per person

Price history

See exactly how each tracked cabin price has moved.

Balcony£6,349
No change

Low £6,349 · Today tracked

See price history
No price change yetEvery comparable price we’ve recorded so far has been the same. Tracking started today.
Since we started
No change
Tracked low
£6,349
Tracking for
Today
Inside£5,299
No change

Low £5,299 · Today tracked

See price history
No price change yetEvery comparable price we’ve recorded so far has been the same. Tracking started today.
Since we started
No change
Tracked low
£5,299
Tracking for
Today
Outside£5,679
No change

Low £5,679 · Today tracked

See price history
No price change yetEvery comparable price we’ve recorded so far has been the same. Tracking started today.
Since we started
No change
Tracked low
£5,679
Tracking for
Today
Suite£7,149
No change

Low £7,149 · Today tracked

See price history
No price change yetEvery comparable price we’ve recorded so far has been the same. Tracking started today.
Since we started
No change
Tracked low
£7,149
Tracking for
Today

Watch this price

Choose a cabin and we'll email you when its tracked price drops.

Your email will be remembered on this device for your next Watch.

We'll send one email to confirm your Price Watch.

Itinerary

Vancouver, British Columbia → Scenic Cruising → Ketchikan, Alaska → Juneau, Alaska → … → Whittier

View full itinerary
1
27 JunVancouver, British ColumbiaCanada
2
Day 2Scenic Cruising
3
29 JunKetchikan, AlaskaUnited States
4
30 JunJuneau, AlaskaUnited States
5
1 JulSkagway, AlaskaUnited States
6
2 JulGlacier Bay National Park, AlaskaUnited States
7
3 JulCollege Fjord, AlaskaUnited States
8
4 JulWhittierUnited States
WatchRequest a quote
United StatesUSD $