Anchors Up Cruises
Nieuw Amsterdam cruise ship

Holland America Line

Nieuw Amsterdam

16 May 2027 · 7 nights · from Vancouver

Vancouver, British Columbia → Scenic Cruising → Ketchikan, Alaska → Juneau, Alaska → … → Whittier

From£5,049per person · Inside

Cabin prices

Flights included from London Gatwick, Glasgow

Updated 22 Oct, 02:20

Inside
£5,049per person
Outside+£380 from Inside
£5,429per person
Balcony+£570 from Outside
£5,999per person
Suite+£600 from Balcony
£6,599per person

Price history

See exactly how each tracked cabin price has moved.

Balcony£5,999
No change

Tracking started today.

See price history
Tracking starts hereWe need more comparable observations before we can put this price in context.
Since we started
No change
Tracked low
£5,999
Tracking for
Today
Inside£5,049
No change

Tracking started today.

See price history
Tracking starts hereWe need more comparable observations before we can put this price in context.
Since we started
No change
Tracked low
£5,049
Tracking for
Today
Outside£5,429
No change

Tracking started today.

See price history
Tracking starts hereWe need more comparable observations before we can put this price in context.
Since we started
No change
Tracked low
£5,429
Tracking for
Today
Suite£6,599
No change

Tracking started today.

See price history
Tracking starts hereWe need more comparable observations before we can put this price in context.
Since we started
No change
Tracked low
£6,599
Tracking for
Today

Watch this price

Choose a cabin and we'll email you when its tracked price drops.

Your email will be remembered on this device for your next Watch.

We'll send one email to confirm your Price Watch.

Itinerary

Vancouver, British Columbia → Scenic Cruising → Ketchikan, Alaska → Juneau, Alaska → … → Whittier

View full itinerary
1
16 MayVancouver, British ColumbiaCanada
2
Day 2Scenic Cruising
3
18 MayKetchikan, AlaskaUnited States
4
19 MayJuneau, AlaskaUnited States
5
20 MaySkagway, AlaskaUnited States
6
21 MayCruising by Hubbard Glacier, AlaskaUnited States
7
22 MayCollege Fjord, AlaskaUnited States
8
23 MayWhittierUnited States
WatchRequest a quote
United StatesUSD $