Anchors Up Cruises
Norwegian Star cruise ship

Norwegian Cruise Line

Norwegian Star

17 Dec 2027 · 16 nights · from Buenos Aires

Buenos Aires → Montevideo → Puerto Madryn → Port Stanley, Falkland Islands → … → Santiago (San Antonio)

From£2,980per person · Inside

Cabin prices

Cruise fare from Buenos Aires

Updated 17 Oct, 22:13

Inside
£2,980per person
Outside+£149 from Inside
£3,129per person
Balcony+£1,772 from Outside
£4,901per person
Suite+£495 from Balcony
£5,396per person

Price history

See exactly how each tracked cabin price has moved.

Balcony£4,901
No change

Low £4,901 · 62 days tracked

See price history
At the lowest price we’ve trackedThis matches the lowest comparable price we’ve recorded so far. Tracking started 62 days ago.
Since we started
No change
Tracked low
£4,901
Tracking for
62 days
Inside£2,980
No change

Low £2,980 · 62 days tracked

See price history
No price change yetEvery comparable price we’ve recorded so far has been the same. Tracking started 62 days ago.
Since we started
No change
Tracked low
£2,980
Tracking for
62 days
Outside£3,129
No change

Low £3,129 · 62 days tracked

See price history
No price change yetEvery comparable price we’ve recorded so far has been the same. Tracking started 62 days ago.
Since we started
No change
Tracked low
£3,129
Tracking for
62 days
Suite£5,396
↑ £113 · 2.1%

Low £5,283 · 62 days tracked

See price history
At the lower end of its tracked rangeTypical tracked price so far: £5,396. Tracking started 62 days ago.
Since we started
↑ £113 · 2.1%
Tracked low
£5,283
Tracking for
62 days
See nearby dates on Norwegian Star

Watch this price

Choose a cabin and we'll email you when its tracked price drops.

Your email will be remembered on this device for your next Watch.

We'll send one email to confirm your Price Watch.

Itinerary

Buenos Aires → Montevideo → Puerto Madryn → Port Stanley, Falkland Islands → … → Santiago (San Antonio)

View full itinerary
1
17 DecBuenos AiresArgentina
2
18 DecMontevideoUruguay
4
20 DecPuerto MadrynArgentina
6
22 DecPort Stanley, Falkland IslandsFalkland Islands (Malvinas)
8
24 DecElephant Island, AntarcticaAntarctica
11
27 DecUshuaiaArgentina
12
28 DecPunta ArenasChile
15
31 DecPuerto MonttChile
17
2 JanSantiago (San Antonio)Chile
WatchRequest a quote
United StatesUSD $