Anchors Up Cruises
Westerdam cruise ship

Holland America Line

Westerdam

12 Mar 2028 · 14 nights · from Auckland

Auckland → Tauranga for Rotorua → Napier → Wellington → … → Sydney

From£4,979per person · Inside

Cabin prices

Flights included from London Airports

Updated 17 Oct, 22:20

Inside
£4,979per person
Outside+£220 from Inside
£5,199per person
Balcony+£600 from Outside
£5,799per person
Suite+£450 from Balcony
£6,249per person

Price history

See exactly how each tracked cabin price has moved.

Balcony£5,799
No change

Low £5,799 · 62 days tracked

See price history
No price change yetEvery comparable price we’ve recorded so far has been the same. Tracking started 62 days ago.
Since we started
No change
Tracked low
£5,799
Tracking for
62 days
Inside£4,979
No change

Low £4,979 · 62 days tracked

See price history
At the lowest price we’ve trackedThis matches the lowest comparable price we’ve recorded so far.
£5,089£4,989£4,88916 Aug16 Sept17 Oct
Since we started
No change
Tracked low
£4,979
Tracking for
62 days
Outside£5,199
No change

Low £5,199 · 62 days tracked

See price history
No price change yetEvery comparable price we’ve recorded so far has been the same. Tracking started 62 days ago.
Since we started
No change
Tracked low
£5,199
Tracking for
62 days
Suite£6,249
↑ £50 · 0.8%

Low £6,199 · 62 days tracked

See price history
Above its typical tracked price£25 above the median comparable price we’ve recorded so far. Tracking started 62 days ago.
Since we started
↑ £50 · 0.8%
Tracked low
£6,199
Tracking for
62 days
See nearby dates on Westerdam

Watch this price

Choose a cabin and we'll email you when its tracked price drops.

Your email will be remembered on this device for your next Watch.

We'll send one email to confirm your Price Watch.

Itinerary

Auckland → Tauranga for Rotorua → Napier → Wellington → … → Sydney

View full itinerary
1
12 MarAucklandNew Zealand
2
13 MarTauranga for RotoruaNew Zealand
3
14 MarNapierNew Zealand
4
15 MarWellingtonNew Zealand
5
16 MarPictonNew Zealand
6
17 MarLyttelton (tours to Christchurch)New Zealand
7
18 MarPort ChalmersNew Zealand
11
22 MarHobart, TasmaniaAustralia
13
24 MarMelbourneAustralia
15
26 MarSydneyAustralia
WatchRequest a quote
United StatesUSD $