Anchors Up Cruises
Explorer of the Seas cruise ship

Royal Caribbean

Explorer of the Seas

14 Jun 2027 · 7 nights · from Rome (Civitavecchia)

Rome (Civitavecchia) → La Spezia → Santa Margherita → Nice (Villefranche Sur Mer) → … → Barcelona

From£671per person · Inside

Cabin prices

Cruise fare from Rome (Civitavecchia)

Updated 19 Oct, 02:00

Inside
£671per person
Outside+£1,302 from Inside
£1,973per person
Balcony£889 less than Outside
£1,084per person
Suite+£849 from Balcony
£1,933per person

Price history

See exactly how each tracked cabin price has moved.

Balcony£1,084
No change

Tracking started today.

See price history
Tracking starts hereWe need more comparable observations before we can put this price in context.
Since we started
No change
Tracked low
£1,084
Tracking for
Today
Inside£671
No change

Tracking started today.

See price history
Tracking starts hereWe need more comparable observations before we can put this price in context.
Since we started
No change
Tracked low
£671
Tracking for
Today
Outside£1,973
No change

Tracking started today.

See price history
Tracking starts hereWe need more comparable observations before we can put this price in context.
Since we started
No change
Tracked low
£1,973
Tracking for
Today
Suite£1,933
No change

Tracking started today.

See price history
Tracking starts hereWe need more comparable observations before we can put this price in context.
Since we started
No change
Tracked low
£1,933
Tracking for
Today
See nearby dates on Explorer of the Seas

Watch this price

Choose a cabin and we'll email you when its tracked price drops.

Your email will be remembered on this device for your next Watch.

We'll send one email to confirm your Price Watch.

Itinerary

Rome (Civitavecchia) → La Spezia → Santa Margherita → Nice (Villefranche Sur Mer) → … → Barcelona

View full itinerary
1
14 JunRome (Civitavecchia)Italy
2
15 JunLa SpeziaItaly
3
16 JunSanta MargheritaItaly
4
17 JunNice (Villefranche Sur Mer)France
5
18 JunMarseille (Provence)France
7
20 JunPalma, MajorcaSpain
8
21 JunBarcelonaSpain
WatchRequest a quote
United StatesUSD $