Anchors Up Cruises
Island Princess cruise ship

Princess Cruises

Island Princess

26 May 2027 · 7 nights · from Vancouver

Vancouver → Ketchikan → Juneau, Alaska → Skagway → … → Anchorage

From£2,499per person · Inside

Cabin prices

Flights included from London Heathrow, Manchester

Updated 17 Oct, 22:10

Inside
£2,499per person
Outside+£100 from Inside
£2,599per person
Balcony+£600 from Outside
£3,199per person
Suite+£80 from Balcony
£3,279per person

Price history

See exactly how each tracked cabin price has moved.

Balcony£3,199
↑ £300 · 10.3%

Low £2,799 · 62 days tracked

See price history
Above its typical tracked price£250 above the median comparable price we’ve recorded so far.
£3,249£2,999£2,74916 Aug16 Sept17 Oct
Since we started
↑ £300 · 10.3%
Tracked low
£2,799
Tracking for
62 days
Inside£2,499
↑ £20 · 0.8%

Low £2,379 · 62 days tracked

See price history
Above its typical tracked price£50 above the median comparable price we’ve recorded so far.
£2,570£2,464£2,35816 Aug16 Sept17 Oct
Since we started
↑ £20 · 0.8%
Tracked low
£2,379
Tracking for
62 days
Outside£2,599
↓ £50 · 1.9%

Low £2,499 · 62 days tracked

See price history
At the lower end of its tracked rangeTypical tracked price so far: £2,599.
£2,668£2,574£2,48016 Aug16 Sept17 Oct
Since we started
↓ £50 · 1.9%
Tracked low
£2,499
Tracking for
62 days
Suite£3,279
↑ £80 · 2.5%

Low £3,079 · 62 days tracked

See price history
Above its typical tracked price£80 above the median comparable price we’ve recorded so far.
£3,304£3,179£3,05416 Aug16 Sept17 Oct
Since we started
↑ £80 · 2.5%
Tracked low
£3,079
Tracking for
62 days
See nearby dates on Island Princess

Watch this price

Choose a cabin and we'll email you when its tracked price drops.

Your email will be remembered on this device for your next Watch.

We'll send one email to confirm your Price Watch.

Itinerary

Vancouver → Ketchikan → Juneau, Alaska → Skagway → … → Anchorage

View full itinerary
1
26 MayVancouverCanada
3
28 MayKetchikanAlaska
4
29 MayJuneau, AlaskaAlaska
5
30 MaySkagwayAlaska
6
31 MayHubbard Glacier (Scenic Cruising)United States
7
1 JunCollege Fjord (Scenic Cruising)United States
8
2 JunAnchorageAlaska
WatchRequest a quote
United StatesUSD $