Anchors Up Cruises
Celebrity Xcel cruise ship

Celebrity Cruises

Celebrity Xcel

26 Jun 2027 · 7 nights · from Athens (Piraeus)

Athens (Piraeus) → Thira, Santorini → Mykonos Town, Mykonos → Ephesus (Kusadasi) → … → Barcelona

From£1,579per person · Inside

Cabin prices

Flights included from Edinburgh, London Gatwick

Updated 17 Oct, 22:02

Inside
£1,579per person
Outside+£220 from Inside
£1,799per person
Balcony+£300 from Outside
£2,099per person
Suite+£1,800 from Balcony
£3,899per person

Price history

See exactly how each tracked cabin price has moved.

Balcony£2,099
No change

Low £2,099 · Today tracked

See price history
No price change yetEvery comparable price we’ve recorded so far has been the same. Tracking started today.
Since we started
No change
Tracked low
£2,099
Tracking for
Today
Inside£1,579
No change

Low £1,579 · 6 days tracked

See price history
No price change yetEvery comparable price we’ve recorded so far has been the same. Tracking started 6 days ago.
Since we started
No change
Tracked low
£1,579
Tracking for
6 days
Outside£1,799
No change

Low £1,799 · 6 days tracked

See price history
No price change yetEvery comparable price we’ve recorded so far has been the same. Tracking started 6 days ago.
Since we started
No change
Tracked low
£1,799
Tracking for
6 days
Suite£3,899
↑ £100 · 2.6%

Low £3,799 · 6 days tracked

See price history
Above its typical tracked price£50 above the median comparable price we’ve recorded so far. Tracking started 6 days ago.
Since we started
↑ £100 · 2.6%
Tracked low
£3,799
Tracking for
6 days
See nearby dates on Celebrity Xcel

Watch this price

Choose a cabin and we'll email you when its tracked price drops.

Your email will be remembered on this device for your next Watch.

We'll send one email to confirm your Price Watch.

Itinerary

Athens (Piraeus) → Thira, Santorini → Mykonos Town, Mykonos → Ephesus (Kusadasi) → … → Barcelona

View full itinerary
1
26 JunAthens (Piraeus)Greece
2
27 JunThira, SantoriniGreece
3
28 JunMykonos Town, MykonosGreece
4
29 JunEphesus (Kusadasi)Turkey
6
1 JulValletta, MaltaMalta
8
3 JulBarcelonaSpain
WatchRequest a quote
United StatesUSD $