Anchors Up Cruises
Celebrity Xcel cruise ship

Celebrity Cruises

Celebrity Xcel

11 Sept 2027 · 7 nights · from Barcelona

Barcelona → Valletta, Malta → Rhodes Town, Rhodes → Thira, Santorini → … → Athens (Piraeus)

From£1,677per person · Inside

Cabin prices

Flights included from Liverpool, London Luton

Updated 17 Oct, 22:02

Inside
£1,677per person
Outside+£306 from Inside
£1,983per person
Balcony+£76 from Outside
£2,059per person
Suite+£2,178 from Balcony
£4,237per person

Price history

See exactly how each tracked cabin price has moved.

Balcony£2,059
↓ £4 · 0.2%

Low £2,059 · 1 day tracked

See price history
At the lowest price we’ve trackedThis matches the lowest comparable price we’ve recorded so far. Tracking started yesterday.
Since we started
↓ £4 · 0.2%
Tracked low
£2,059
Tracking for
1 day
Inside£1,677
↓ £3 · 0.2%

Low £1,677 · 1 day tracked

See price history
At the lowest price we’ve trackedThis matches the lowest comparable price we’ve recorded so far. Tracking started yesterday.
Since we started
↓ £3 · 0.2%
Tracked low
£1,677
Tracking for
1 day
Outside£1,983
↓ £3 · 0.2%

Low £1,983 · 1 day tracked

See price history
At the lowest price we’ve trackedThis matches the lowest comparable price we’ve recorded so far. Tracking started yesterday.
Since we started
↓ £3 · 0.2%
Tracked low
£1,983
Tracking for
1 day
Suite£4,237
↓ £8 · 0.2%

Low £4,237 · 1 day tracked

See price history
At the lowest price we’ve trackedThis matches the lowest comparable price we’ve recorded so far. Tracking started yesterday.
Since we started
↓ £8 · 0.2%
Tracked low
£4,237
Tracking for
1 day
See nearby dates on Celebrity Xcel

Watch this price

Choose a cabin and we'll email you when its tracked price drops.

Your email will be remembered on this device for your next Watch.

We'll send one email to confirm your Price Watch.

Itinerary

Barcelona → Valletta, Malta → Rhodes Town, Rhodes → Thira, Santorini → … → Athens (Piraeus)

View full itinerary
1
11 SeptBarcelonaSpain
3
13 SeptValletta, MaltaMalta
5
15 SeptRhodes Town, RhodesGreece
6
16 SeptThira, SantoriniGreece
7
17 SeptMykonos Town, MykonosGreece
8
18 SeptAthens (Piraeus)Greece
WatchRequest a quote
United StatesUSD $