Anchors Up Cruises
Celebrity Equinox cruise ship

Celebrity Cruises

Celebrity Equinox

21 Aug 2027 · 10 nights · from Barcelona

Barcelona → Cartagena, Spain → Tangier → Funchal, Madeira → … → Rome (Civitavecchia)

From£1,516per person · Inside

Cabin prices

Flights included from London Heathrow, Birmingham

Updated 17 Oct, 22:02

Inside
£1,516per person
Outside+£104 from Inside
£1,620per person
Balcony+£89 from Outside
£1,709per person
Suite+£3,281 from Balcony
£4,990per person

Price history

See exactly how each tracked cabin price has moved.

Balcony£1,709
↓ £56 · 3.2%

Low £1,709 · 36 days tracked

See price history
At the lowest price we’ve tracked£56 below the typical tracked price so far.
£1,827£1,762£1,69611 Sept29 Sept17 Oct
Since we started
↓ £56 · 3.2%
Tracked low
£1,709
Tracking for
36 days
Inside£1,516
↓ £126 · 7.7%

Low £1,516 · 36 days tracked

See price history
At the lowest price we’ve tracked£79 below the typical tracked price so far.
£1,658£1,579£1,50011 Sept29 Sept17 Oct
Since we started
↓ £126 · 7.7%
Tracked low
£1,516
Tracking for
36 days
Outside£1,620
↓ £126 · 7.2%

Low £1,620 · 36 days tracked

See price history
At the lowest price we’ve tracked£98 below the typical tracked price so far.
£1,762£1,683£1,60411 Sept29 Sept17 Oct
Since we started
↓ £126 · 7.2%
Tracked low
£1,620
Tracking for
36 days
Suite£4,990
↓ £38 · 0.8%

Low £4,990 · 3 days tracked

See price history
At the lowest price we’ve tracked£24 below the typical tracked price so far. Tracking started 3 days ago.
Since we started
↓ £38 · 0.8%
Tracked low
£4,990
Tracking for
3 days
See nearby dates on Celebrity Equinox

Watch this price

Choose a cabin and we'll email you when its tracked price drops.

Your email will be remembered on this device for your next Watch.

We'll send one email to confirm your Price Watch.

Itinerary

Barcelona → Cartagena, Spain → Tangier → Funchal, Madeira → … → Rome (Civitavecchia)

View full itinerary
1
21 AugBarcelonaSpain
2
22 AugCartagena, SpainSpain
3
23 AugTangierMorocco
6
26 AugFunchal, MadeiraPortugal
8
28 AugMalagaSpain
10
30 AugAjaccio, CorsicaFrance
11
31 AugRome (Civitavecchia)Italy
WatchRequest a quote
United StatesUSD $