Anchors Up Cruises
Celebrity Ascent cruise ship

Celebrity Cruises

Celebrity Ascent

16 Aug 2027 · 11 nights · from Rome (Civitavecchia)

Rome (Civitavecchia) → Souda → Ephesus (Kusadasi) → Istanbul → … → Rome (Civitavecchia)

From£2,249per person · Inside

Cabin prices

Flights included from Glasgow, London Gatwick

Updated 22 Oct, 10:02

Inside
£2,249per person
Outside+£150 from Inside
£2,399per person
Balcony+£300 from Outside
£2,699per person
Suite+£2,300 from Balcony
£4,999per person

Price history

See exactly how each tracked cabin price has moved.

Balcony£2,699
No change

Tracking started today.

See price history
Tracking starts hereWe need more comparable observations before we can put this price in context.
Since we started
No change
Tracked low
£2,699
Tracking for
Today
Inside£2,249
No change

Tracking started today.

See price history
Tracking starts hereWe need more comparable observations before we can put this price in context.
Since we started
No change
Tracked low
£2,249
Tracking for
Today
Outside£2,399
No change

Tracking started today.

See price history
Tracking starts hereWe need more comparable observations before we can put this price in context.
Since we started
No change
Tracked low
£2,399
Tracking for
Today
Suite£4,999
No change

Tracking started today.

See price history
Tracking starts hereWe need more comparable observations before we can put this price in context.
Since we started
No change
Tracked low
£4,999
Tracking for
Today
See nearby dates on Celebrity Ascent

Watch this price

Choose a cabin and we'll email you when its tracked price drops.

Your email will be remembered on this device for your next Watch.

We'll send one email to confirm your Price Watch.

Itinerary

Rome (Civitavecchia) → Souda → Ephesus (Kusadasi) → Istanbul → … → Rome (Civitavecchia)

View full itinerary
1
16 AugRome (Civitavecchia)Italy
3
18 AugSoudaGreece
4
19 AugEphesus (Kusadasi)Turkey
6
21 AugIstanbulTurkey
8
23 AugThira, SantoriniGreece
9
24 AugMykonos Town, MykonosGreece
11
26 AugNaplesItaly
12
27 AugRome (Civitavecchia)Italy
WatchRequest a quote
United StatesUSD $