Anchors Up Cruises
Marella Explorer 2 cruise ship

Marella Cruises

Marella Explorer 2

31 Dec 2026 · 14 nights · from Bridgetown

Bridgetown → Road Town, Tortola → Philipsburg → Basseterre, Saint Kitts → … → Bridgetown

From£2,164per person · Inside

Cabin prices

Flights included from London Heathrow, Glasgow

Updated 17 Oct, 22:11

Inside
£2,164per person
Outside+£146 from Inside
£2,310per person
Balcony+£553 from Outside
£2,863per person
Suite+£606 from Balcony
£3,469per person

Price history

See exactly how each tracked cabin price has moved.

Balcony£2,863
↓ £440 · 13.3%

Low £2,863 · 62 days tracked

See price history
At the lowest price we’ve tracked£307 below the typical tracked price so far.
£3,439£3,119£2,79916 Aug16 Sept17 Oct
Since we started
↓ £440 · 13.3%
Tracked low
£2,863
Tracking for
62 days
Inside£2,164
↓ £294 · 12.0%

Low £2,164 · 62 days tracked

See price history
At the lowest price we’ve tracked£252 below the typical tracked price so far.
£2,613£2,364£2,11416 Aug16 Sept17 Oct
Since we started
↓ £294 · 12.0%
Tracked low
£2,164
Tracking for
62 days
Outside£2,310
↓ £394 · 14.6%

Low £2,310 · 62 days tracked

See price history
At the lowest price we’ve tracked£265 below the typical tracked price so far.
£2,775£2,517£2,25816 Aug16 Sept17 Oct
Since we started
↓ £394 · 14.6%
Tracked low
£2,310
Tracking for
62 days
Suite£3,469
↓ £426 · 10.9%

Low £3,469 · 62 days tracked

See price history
At the lowest price we’ve tracked£293 below the typical tracked price so far.
£3,971£3,692£3,41316 Aug16 Sept17 Oct
Since we started
↓ £426 · 10.9%
Tracked low
£3,469
Tracking for
62 days
See nearby dates on Marella Explorer 2

Watch this price

Choose a cabin and we'll email you when its tracked price drops.

Your email will be remembered on this device for your next Watch.

We'll send one email to confirm your Price Watch.

Itinerary

Bridgetown → Road Town, Tortola → Philipsburg → Basseterre, Saint Kitts → … → Bridgetown

View full itinerary
1
31 DecBridgetownBarbados
3
2 JanRoad Town, TortolaBritish Virgin Islands
4
3 JanPhilipsburgSint Maarten (Dutch part)
5
4 JanBasseterre, Saint KittsSaint Kitts and Nevis
6
5 JanSaint John'sAntigua and Barbuda
7
6 JanPointe-à-PitreGuadeloupe
8
7 JanBridgetownBarbados
9
8 JanCastriesSaint Lucia
11
10 JanWillemstadCuraçao
12
11 JanOranjestadAruba
13
12 JanKralendijkBonaire
14
13 JanSaint George'sGrenada
15
14 JanBridgetownBarbados
WatchRequest a quote
United StatesUSD $