Anchors Up Cruises
Sun Princess cruise ship

Princess Cruises

Sun Princess

11 Apr 2027 · 7 nights · from Barcelona

Barcelona → Palma de Mallorca → Marseille → Ajaccio, Corsica → … → Civitavecchia

From£1,849per person · Inside

Cabin prices

Flights included from Birmingham, Glasgow

Updated 17 Oct, 22:10

Inside
£1,849per person
Outside+£150 from Inside
£1,999per person
Balcony+£350 from Outside
£2,349per person
Suite+£200 from Balcony
£2,549per person

Price history

See exactly how each tracked cabin price has moved.

Balcony£2,349
↑ £50 · 2.2%

Low £2,299 · 42 days tracked

See price history
At the lower end of its tracked rangeTypical tracked price so far: £2,349.
£2,412£2,349£2,2875 Sept26 Sept17 Oct
Since we started
↑ £50 · 2.2%
Tracked low
£2,299
Tracking for
42 days
Inside£1,849
No change

Low £1,849 · 42 days tracked

See price history
At the lowest price we’ve tracked£40 below the typical tracked price so far.
£1,939£1,889£1,8395 Sept26 Sept17 Oct
Since we started
No change
Tracked low
£1,849
Tracking for
42 days
Outside£1,999
No change

Low £1,999 · 42 days tracked

See price history
At the lowest price we’ve tracked£65 below the typical tracked price so far.
£2,112£2,049£1,9875 Sept26 Sept17 Oct
Since we started
No change
Tracked low
£1,999
Tracking for
42 days
Suite£2,549
↓ £150 · 5.6%

Low £2,549 · 42 days tracked

See price history
At the lowest price we’ve tracked£150 below the typical tracked price so far.
£2,808£2,664£2,5205 Sept26 Sept17 Oct
Since we started
↓ £150 · 5.6%
Tracked low
£2,549
Tracking for
42 days
See nearby dates on Sun Princess

Watch this price

Choose a cabin and we'll email you when its tracked price drops.

Your email will be remembered on this device for your next Watch.

We'll send one email to confirm your Price Watch.

Itinerary

Barcelona → Palma de Mallorca → Marseille → Ajaccio, Corsica → … → Civitavecchia

View full itinerary
1
11 AprBarcelonaSpain
2
12 AprPalma de MallorcaSpain
3
13 AprMarseilleFrance
4
14 AprAjaccio, CorsicaFrance
5
15 AprGenoaItaly
6
Day 6La SpeziaItaly
7
17 AprLa SpeziaItaly
8
18 AprCivitavecchiaItaly
WatchRequest a quote
United StatesUSD $