Anchors Up Cruises
Nieuw Amsterdam cruise ship

Holland America Line

Nieuw Amsterdam

12 Mar 2027 · 21 nights · from Fort Lauderdale

Fort Lauderdale → Antigua → Charlotte Amalie, St. Thomas, U.S. Virgin Islands → Road Town, Tortola → … → Fort Lauderdale

From£4,299per person · Inside

Cabin prices

Flights included from Birmingham, Edinburgh

Updated 17 Oct, 22:20

Inside
£4,299per person
Outside+£480 from Inside
£4,779per person
Balcony+£370 from Outside
£5,149per person
Suite+£2,530 from Balcony
£7,679per person

Price history

See exactly how each tracked cabin price has moved.

Balcony£5,149
↓ £50 · 1.0%

Low £5,099 · 62 days tracked

See price history
At the lower end of its tracked rangeTypical tracked price so far: £5,149.
£5,252£5,149£5,04616 Aug16 Sept17 Oct
Since we started
↓ £50 · 1.0%
Tracked low
£5,099
Tracking for
62 days
Inside£4,299
↓ £80 · 1.8%

Low £4,249 · 62 days tracked

See price history
At the lower end of its tracked rangeTypical tracked price so far: £4,299.
£4,418£4,324£4,23016 Aug16 Sept17 Oct
Since we started
↓ £80 · 1.8%
Tracked low
£4,249
Tracking for
62 days
Outside£4,779
↓ £70 · 1.4%

Low £4,699 · 62 days tracked

See price history
At the lower end of its tracked rangeTypical tracked price so far: £4,779.
£4,902£4,789£4,67716 Aug16 Sept17 Oct
Since we started
↓ £70 · 1.4%
Tracked low
£4,699
Tracking for
62 days
Suite£7,679
↓ £70 · 0.9%

Low £7,599 · 62 days tracked

See price history
At the lower end of its tracked rangeTypical tracked price so far: £7,679.
£7,827£7,674£7,52116 Aug16 Sept17 Oct
Since we started
↓ £70 · 0.9%
Tracked low
£7,599
Tracking for
62 days
See nearby dates on Nieuw Amsterdam

Watch this price

Choose a cabin and we'll email you when its tracked price drops.

Your email will be remembered on this device for your next Watch.

We'll send one email to confirm your Price Watch.

Itinerary

Fort Lauderdale → Antigua → Charlotte Amalie, St. Thomas, U.S. Virgin Islands → Road Town, Tortola → … → Fort Lauderdale

View full itinerary
1
12 MarFort LauderdaleUnited States
4
15 MarAntiguaAntigua And Barbuda
5
16 MarCharlotte Amalie, St. Thomas, U.S. Virgin IslandsVirgin Islands, U.S.
6
17 MarRoad Town, TortolaVirgin Islands, British
8
19 MarSan JuanPuerto Rico
9
20 MarHalf Moon Cay, BahamasBahamas
10
21 MarFort LauderdaleUnited States
11
22 MarHalf Moon Cay, BahamasBahamas
14
25 MarArubaAruba
16
27 MarCartagena, ColombiaColombia
17
28 MarColonPanama
18
29 MarPuerto LimonCosta Rica
20
31 MarGrand Cayman, GeorgetownCayman Islands
22
2 AprFort LauderdaleUnited States
WatchRequest a quote
United StatesUSD $