Anchors Up Cruises
MSC World Asia cruise ship

MSC Cruises

MSC World Asia

9 Jul 2027 · 7 nights · from Barcelona

Barcelona → Marseille (Provence) → Genoa → Naples → … → Barcelona

From£1,699per person · Inside

Cabin prices

Flights included from Birmingham, Edinburgh

Updated 28 Oct, 18:10

Inside
£1,699per person
Outside+£230 from Inside
£1,929per person
Balcony+£120 from Outside
£2,049per person
Suite+£830 from Balcony
£2,879per person

Price history

See exactly how each tracked cabin price has moved.

Balcony£2,049
No change

Low £2,049 · 1 day tracked

See price history
No price change yetEvery comparable price we’ve recorded so far has been the same. Tracking started yesterday.
Since we started
No change
Tracked low
£2,049
Tracking for
1 day
Inside£1,699
↓ £80 · 4.5%

Low £1,699 · 1 day tracked

See price history
At the lowest price we’ve tracked£40 below the typical tracked price so far. Tracking started yesterday.
Since we started
↓ £80 · 4.5%
Tracked low
£1,699
Tracking for
1 day
Outside£1,929
No change

Low £1,929 · 1 day tracked

See price history
No price change yetEvery comparable price we’ve recorded so far has been the same. Tracking started yesterday.
Since we started
No change
Tracked low
£1,929
Tracking for
1 day
Suite£2,879
No change

Low £2,879 · 1 day tracked

See price history
No price change yetEvery comparable price we’ve recorded so far has been the same. Tracking started yesterday.
Since we started
No change
Tracked low
£2,879
Tracking for
1 day

Watch this price

Choose a cabin and we'll email you when its tracked price drops.

Your email will be remembered on this device for your next Watch.

We'll send one email to confirm your Price Watch.

Itinerary

Barcelona → Marseille (Provence) → Genoa → Naples → … → Barcelona

View full itinerary
1
9 JulBarcelonaSpain
2
10 JulMarseille (Provence)France
3
11 JulGenoaItaly
4
12 JulNaplesItaly
5
13 JulMessina, SicilyItaly
6
14 JulValletta, MaltaMalta
8
16 JulBarcelonaSpain
WatchRequest a quote
United StatesUSD $